Jr Castlerock Extreme

Results from the Saturday, February 27th event.


Over All Winners

Overall Girl Winners

1st Katie Lew 44.6
2nd Natalie Slade 36
3rd Katie Pollwn & Samantha Rosen 35.6

Overall Boy Winners

1st George Madison 44.6
2nd Quinn Rein 39.9
3rd Jordan Conrad 39.8

Over All Category Winners

Girls 8 & Under

1st Ella Hsien 29.0
2nd Libby Schiffman 25.4
3rd Skylar Stephenson 20.3

Boys 8 & Under

1st Rex Schiffman 34
2nd Hans Gottmann 32.8
3rd Walker Boyd 30.4

Girls 9-11

1st Samantha Rosen 35.6
2nd Anne Quinn 33.8
3rd Charlotte Skelly 32.8

Boys 9-11

1st James Gerdeman 37.25
2nd Tyler Rodgers 37
3rd Oscar Howard 34.875

Girls 12-14

1st Katie Lew 40.8
2nd Natalie Slade 36
3rd Katie Pollen 35.6

Boys 12-14

1st George Madison 44.6
2nd Quinn Rein 39.9
3rd Jordan Conrad 39.8



All Results

Score

Bib

Last Name

First Name



Girls 8 & Under


16.3

301

Berger

Abigail

DNS

302

Hickey

Riley

29.0

303

Hsieh

Ella

20.0

304

Postal

Caroline

25.4

305

Schiffman

Libby

20.3

306

Stephenson

Skylar


Boys 8 & Under

30.4

307

Boyd

Walker

25.8

308

Brady

Henry

DNS

309

Croft

Carson

DNS

310

Croft

Jarrett

32.8

311

Gottmann

Hans

25.1

312

Karlyn

Max

19.1

313

Karpinski

Dylan

DNS

314

Lacey

Jack

DNS

315

Lacey

Ryan

DNS

316

Mattaliano

Mark

27.8

317

Munro

Cooper

DNS

318

Piper

William

26.5

319

Quinn

Jack

DNS

320

Roper

Peter

34.0

321

Schiffman

Rex

28.6

409

Gavin

Brendan

29.0

367

Smyers

Whitman


Girls 9-11

DNS

322

Kerfoot

Gretchen

DNS

323

Madison

Meg

DNS

324

Mattaliano

Mariella

22.9

325

Moloney-Kolenberg

Brooke

DNS

326

Murphy

Rubi

22.3

327

Nerad

Isabel

DNS

328

Ognibene

Casey B

33.8

329

Quinn

Ann

24.9

330

Rein

Camryn

35.6

331

Rosen

Samantha

DNS

332

Skeels

Ellie

32.8

333

Skelly

Charlotte

DNS

334

Sweeney

Erin

DNS

335

Switzer

Ella

DNS

414

Daly

Samantha


Boys 9 - 11 (updated results as of 3/3)

29.375

336

Abbott

Scott

26.25

337

Abdow

Colin J.

32.5

338

Anderson

Tomas A

32.625

339

Archer

Teddy

30

340

Bobroff

Timothy

25.75

341

Brady

Ryder

29.625

342

Bronstein

Sam

29.75

343

Cronin

William

27.625

344

Curtis

Gunner

22

345

Darling

Gavin

27.375

346

Darling

Iain

DNS

347

Dowd

Pearse

DNF

348

Edlund-Slarsky

Odin

DNS

349

Fahey

George

24.625

350

Gottmann

Troy

34.875

351

Howard

Oscar

28

352

Jensen

Alex

DNS

353

Kalichstein

Solomon

21.375

354

Karlyn

Evan

DNS

355

Lawrence

Andrew

27.875

356

Lojko

Bronson

DNF

357

Malone

Matthew

33.75

358

Miele

Luke

14

359

Morris

Matthew

DNF

360

Nagle

Ryan

DNF

361

Piper

Michael

34.125

362

Postal

Robbie

37

363

Rodgers

Tyler

DNS

364

Roper

Thomas

27.875

365

Rosen

Brian

DNS

366

Smith

Caiden

DNS

367

Smyers

Whitman

29.65

368

Stelljes

Adam

25.375

369

Viola

Anthony

DNF

410

Wade

Jackson

37.25

413

Gerdeman

James


Girls 12 - 14

27.5

370

Abbott

Kendra

23.9

371

Abdow

Lucy

DNS

372

Bobroff

Kara

30.1

373

Gottmann

Greta

DNS

374

Hackerman

Isabella

31.3

375

Kelly

Clara

26.5

376

Kerfoot

Meghan

40.8

377

Lew

Katie

DNS

378

Lojko

Kathleen

DNS

379

Mabley

Claudia B

25.9

380

Piper

Sophia

35.6

381

Pollen

Katie

36.0

382

Slade

Natalie


Boys 12 - 14

34.0

383

Abbott

Cole

DNS

384

Blanchard

Ben

DNS

385

Boxler

AJ

29.6

386

Bruley

Ethan

DNS

387

Cass

PJ

20.8

388

Chlodnicki

Adam

DNS

389

Coffey

Aidan

39.8

390

Conrad

Jordan

28.4

391

DiSabato

Jack

DNS

392

Doherty

Coleman

DNS

393

Fontaine

Drew

39.5

394

Gottmann

Erik H

33.8

395

Hubacek

Phillip

29.8

396

Keller

Ian

DNS

397

Cooper

Lojko

44.6

398

Madison

George

DNS

399

Marquis

Samuel J

37.5

400

Morris

Brody

DNS

401

Orgel

Aaron

37.5

402

Polanski

Jake

39.9

403

Rein

Quinn

37.1

404

Rosen

Alexander

DNS

405

Rourke

AJ M

33.5

406

Slade

Henry

DNS

407

Switzer

Liam

26.6

408

Thompson

Simon

39.0

411

Stathos

Cam

35.9

412

Gerdeman

Sam