Jr Castlerock Extreme

2017 Jr. Castlerock Results:

Overall Winners

Overall Girl Winners

  1. #31 Ellie Ramirez-Richer 31.8
  2. #30 Katie Lew 31.3
  3. #11 Meg Madison 29.3

Overall Boy Winners

  1. #153 Brendan Magill 35.0
  2. #170 Liam Monahan 33.7
  3. #126 Oscar Howard 33.3

Overall Category Winners

Girls 8 & Under

  1. #1 Sofia Destefanis 20.3
  2. #3 Sydney Serpa 19.2
  3. #4 Reagan Sewards 17.8

Boys 8 & Under

  1. #110 Henry Brady 26.0
  2. #109 Jack Quinn 25.7
  3. #103 Jack Lacey 25.2

Girls 9 - 11

  1. #11 Meg Madison 29.3
  2. #13 Casey Ognibene 29.2
  3. #15 Anne Quinn 28.8

Boys 9 - 11

  1. #126 Oscar Howard 33.3
  2. #130 Luke Miele 33.0
  3. #127 Solomon Kalichstein 32.7

Girls 12 - 14

  1. #31 Ellie Ramirez-Richer 31.8
  2. #30 Katie Lew 31.3
  3. #37 Nina Kellogg 28.7

Boys 12 - 14

  1. #153 Brendan Magill 35.0
  2. #170 Liam Monahan 33.7
  3. #154 Matthew Malone 33.2

Final Results - All Competitors

Girls 8 & Under

1  Sofia Destefanis 20.3
3  Sydney Serpa 19.2
4  Reagan Sewards 17.8

Boys 8 & Under

103  Jack Lacey 25.2
104  Ryan Lacey 21.0
105  Deacon Mittler 18.2
107  George Peabody 20.3
108  William Piper 23.0
109  Jack Quinn 25.7
110 Henry Brady 26.0

Girls 9 - 11

5 Miriam Altman DNS
6  PJ Becker 26.8
7  Anna M Doughty 25.0
8  Maeve Garvin 24.2
9  Riley Hickey 27.0
10  Ella Hsieh 27.8
11  Meg Madison 29.3
12  Madison Mcdermott 23.8
13  Casey Ognibene 29.2
15 Anne Quinn 28.8
16  Camryn Rein 25.8
17  Libby Schiffmann 27.7
18  Charlotte Skelly DNF
19  Skylar Stephson DNS

Boys 9 - 11

111  Tomas Anderson 31.3
112  Tommy Archer DNF
113  Harry Balzay 26.3
114  Ryder Brady 27.3
115  Gavin Byrne 30.5
116  Carson Croft 23.5
117  Jarrett Croft 24.8
118  Will Cronin DNF
119  Gavin Darling DNF
120  Timo Destefanis 23.2
121  Owen Dimon 28.2
122  Pearse Dowd 28.2
123  Brendan Gavin 27.0
124  Willam Goedkoop 23.0
125  Troy Gottmann DNF
126  Oscar Howard 33.3
127  Solomon Kalichstein 32.7
128  Griffin Larson 32.5
129  Benjamin Lyster 26.7
130  Luke Miele 33.0
132  Callan Mittler DNF
133  Matthew Morris 24.3
134  Michael Piper DNS
135  Zack Rodgers 25.2
136  Peter Roper DNS
137  Jamie Sachs 28.7
138  Rex Schiffmann DNF
139  Whit Smyers 32.2
140  Owen Lyster 29.7
141  Gunner Curtis 25.3
175 Desmond Garvin 24.8
177 Hans Gottmann DNF

Girls 12 - 14

22 Maise Abbiati 27.5
23 Jessica Bargamian 26.8
24 Kara Bobroff 22.0
26 Giovanna Destefanis 27.2
28 Lauren Joyce 26.3
29 Paige Joyce 27.3
30 Katie Lew 31.3
31 Ellie Ramirez-Richer 31.8
32 Erin Sweeney DNS
34 Lily Mitchell 23.5
35 Ella Glow 24.5
36 Lily Dimon 27.7
37 Nina Kellogg 28.7

Boys 12 - 14

143 Jeremy Altman DNF
178 Teddy Archer 28.3
144 Timothy Bobroff 27.7
146 Jack DiSabto 26.5
147 Odin Edlund-Slarsky DNF
148 Erik Gottmann 31.5
149 Ian Keller 30.0
151 Cooper Lojko DNF
152 Bronson Lojko 28.2
153 Brendan Magill 35.0
154 Matthew Malone 33.2
155 Gabe Medina 29.0
156 Brody Morris 28.0
157 Charlie Morris 30.0
159 Quinn Rein 32.2
160 Tyler Rodgers 30.5
161 Thomas Roper 27.3
164 Cole Tremaglio 28.8
165 Jackson Wade 29.0
167 Liam Switzer DNS
168 Ethan Bruley DNF
169 Will Dahmen 28.5
170 Liam Monahan 33.7
172 Henry Slade DNF
173 Jacob Surks 29.3
174 Kyle Tivnan 26.8
179 Ian Switzer 32.2
180 Drew Peatman 31.7



2016 Jr. Castlerock Results

Overall Winners

Overall Girl Winners

1st Katie Lew 44.6
2nd Natalie Slade 36
3rd Katie Pollwn & Samantha Rosen 35.6

Overall Boy Winners

1st George Madison 44.6
2nd Quinn Rein 39.9
3rd Jordan Conrad 39.8

Over All Category Winners

Girls 8 & Under

1st Ella Hsien 29.0
2nd Libby Schiffman 25.4
3rd Skylar Stephenson 20.3

Boys 8 & Under

1st Rex Schiffman 34
2nd Hans Gottmann 32.8
3rd Walker Boyd 30.4

Girls 9-11

1st Samantha Rosen 35.6
2nd Anne Quinn 33.8
3rd Charlotte Skelly 32.8

Boys 9-11

1st James Gerdeman 37.25
2nd Tyler Rodgers 37
3rd Oscar Howard 34.875

Girls 12-14

1st Katie Lew 40.8
2nd Natalie Slade 36
3rd Katie Pollen 35.6

Boys 12-14

1st George Madison 44.6
2nd Quinn Rein 39.9
3rd Jordan Conrad 39.8